Home Sport Athletics Bradford City Half Marathon Results 2017

    Bradford City Half Marathon Results 2017

    44
    0
    SHARE
    Pos Bib Name Club Category Category Position Net Time Gun Time
    1 921 Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners MSEN 1/63 1:13:47 1:14:10
    2 915 Neal Emmerson Radcliffe AC MSEN 2/63 1:17:27 1:17:28
    3 1043 David Smith Rotherham Harriers & AC MSEN 3/63 1:18:20 1:18:21
    4 1084 Rob James Royton Road Runners MSEN 4/63 1:19:56 1:19:58
    5 951 Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M40 1/44 1:20:38 1:20:38
    6 993 Tom Needham Bingley Harriers & AC MSEN 5/63 1:21:26 1:21:26
    7 906 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50 1/29 1:23:40 1:23:42
    8 958 Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners MSEN 6/63 1:25:30 1:25:31
    9 1014 Duncan Quincey MSEN 7/63 1:25:37 1:25:39
    10 950 Ian Kenworthy Saddleworth Runners MSEN 8/63 1:27:29 1:27:30
    11 1048 Will Stewart Halifax Harriers AC MSEN 9/63 1:28:41 1:28:45
    12 1086 Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners MSEN 10/63 1:29:14 1:29:16
    13 883 April Caufield Halifax Harriers AC FSEN 1/12 1:29:21 1:29:24
    14 1040 Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners MSEN 11/63 1:29:54 1:29:55
    15 875 Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 2/29 1:30:10 1:30:12
    16 918 Paul Fieldsend Barnsley AC M40 2/44 1:30:56 1:30:57
    17 853 Pedro Afonso MSEN 12/63 1:31:47 1:31:55
    18 998 Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50 3/29 1:32:01 1:32:01
    19 919 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 4/29 1:32:02 1:32:19
    20 881 Joe Butler St Theresas AC MSEN 13/63 1:33:03 1:33:06
    21 1003 Paul Parkins MSEN 14/63 1:33:00 1:33:07
    22 935 Michael Hastings Otley AC MSEN 15/63 1:33:23 1:33:32
    23 994 Michael Niemiec MSEN 16/63 1:33:52 1:34:00
    24 1089 Tom Lawton MSEN 17/63 1:34:21 1:34:24
    25 1022 Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50 5/29 1:34:38 1:34:40
    26 1088 Alan Kirton Keighley & Craven AC M50 6/29 1:34:37 1:34:45
    27 976 Peter May Queensbury Running Club M50 7/29 1:35:14 1:35:16
    28 1071 Paul Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M40 3/44 1:35:46 1:35:56
    29 865 Gareth Bancroft M40 4/44 1:36:29 1:36:32
    30 985 Danny Miles Baildon Runners M40 5/44 1:37:18 1:37:25
    31 1090 John Mcniffe Baildon Runners M40 6/44 1:37:48 1:37:56
    32 1085 Phil Joyner Idle AC MSEN 18/63 1:38:03 1:38:05
    33 1081 Kyle Bethell Eccleshill Road Runners MSEN 19/63 1:38:13 1:38:26
    34 1035 Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 8/29 1:38:45 1:38:53
    35 1008 James Pearson MSEN 20/63 1:38:49 1:39:03
    36 999 Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers & AC FSEN 2/12 1:39:43 1:39:45
    37 946 Colin Johnstone UKRunChat Running Club M40 7/44 1:39:33 1:39:52
    38 1046 Richard Smith M40 8/44 1:39:49 1:40:09
    39 1015 Katie Quincey F35 1/16 1:40:34 1:40:39
    40 949 Andrew Jungwirth M40 9/44 1:40:42 1:40:55
    41 879 Gary Brook MSEN 21/63 1:40:54 1:41:07
    42 914 Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M50 9/29 1:42:09 1:42:20
    43 1069 Robert Wills Skipton AC M40 10/44 1:42:25 1:42:28
    44 991 Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 1/12 1:42:27 1:42:32
    45 891 Paul Croughan M40 11/44 1:42:29 1:42:42
    46 1050 Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 2/12 1:42:40 1:42:46
    47 1080 Tirtha Basu M40 12/44 1:42:54 1:43:07
    48 1004 Rob Parkinson M40 13/44 1:43:02 1:43:13
    49 878 Mark Broadbent MSEN 22/63 1:44:11 1:44:16
    50 922 Mindaugas Gibas MSEN 23/63 1:44:21 1:44:23
    51 924 Patrick Greene M40 14/44 1:44:27 1:44:33
    52 1049 Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 15/44 1:44:38 1:44:49
    53 947 Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers M40 16/44 1:44:33 1:44:52
    54 1016 Irfan Qureshi Bury Athletic Club M50 10/29 1:44:48 1:44:52
    55 902 Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M40 17/44 1:44:54 1:44:59
    56 1079 Yusuf Zaman M40 18/44 1:45:06 1:45:06
    57 1064 Andrew Ward M40 19/44 1:45:05 1:45:08
    58 968 Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club MSEN 24/63 1:45:01 1:45:14
    59 992 Gary Naylor Bingley Harriers & AC M40 20/44 1:45:27 1:45:30
    60 1067 Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 11/29 1:45:41 1:46:06
    61 929 Piotr Guder MSEN 25/63 1:46:02 1:46:12
    62 944 David Jefferson Bingley Harriers & AC MSEN 26/63 1:46:18 1:46:27
    63 972 Phil Mackenzie MSEN 27/63 1:46:22 1:46:30
    64 937 Lindsay Haynes F35 2/16 1:46:28 1:46:32
    65 1044 Lee Smith MSEN 28/63 1:46:28 1:46:45
    66 966 Jack Leach M60 1/6 1:46:33 1:46:48
    67 1054 Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35 3/16 1:47:10 1:47:15
    68 1033 Peter Scammell M50 12/29 1:47:59 1:48:03
    69 884 Stewart Clark M50 13/29 1:47:52 1:48:06
    70 1023 Andy Roberts M50 14/29 1:48:12 1:48:17
    71 1053 Gary Taylor Sowerby Bridge Snails RC M40 21/44 1:48:16 1:48:21
    72 934 Nigel Harrison M50 15/29 1:48:11 1:48:26
    73 989 Richard Murray Bingley Harriers & AC MSEN 29/63 1:48:27 1:48:30
    74 1011 David Potts MSEN 30/63 1:48:36 1:48:42
    75 1017 Daniaal Rauf MSEN 31/63 1:48:33 1:48:50
    76 1021 Stephen Reilly Rochdale Tri Club MSEN 32/63 1:48:40 1:48:58
    77 869 Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M50 16/29 1:49:00 1:49:06
    78 862 Sarah Bagley Keighley & Craven AC FSEN 3/12 1:49:37 1:49:46
    79 1057 Matthew Turner MSEN 33/63 1:49:41 1:50:00
    80 969 Anthony Lindsay-Yule Queensbury Running Club MSEN 34/63 1:49:48 1:50:01
    81 877 Ian Broadbent Otley AC M40 22/44 1:50:26 1:50:37
    82 973 Hishaam Malik MSEN 35/63 1:50:41 1:50:49
    83 1063 Simon Walton MSEN 36/63 1:50:47 1:51:01
    84 1001 Josephus Paris MSEN 37/63 1:51:13 1:51:18
    85 970 James Lovell MSEN 38/63 1:51:22 1:51:37
    86 880 Rachel Burt FSEN 4/12 1:51:32 1:51:39
    87 939 John Howarth M60 2/6 1:51:35 1:51:43
    88 890 Peter Cotton MSEN 39/63 1:51:35 1:51:45
    89 861 Mark Artley M40 23/44 1:51:35 1:51:55
    90 927 Ste Grimshaw MSEN 40/63 1:52:18 1:52:26
    91 1061 Christian Vodden M40 24/44 1:52:28 1:52:33
    92 942 Norman Humphrys M60 3/6 1:52:41 1:52:47
    93 1042 Colin Smith M60 4/6 1:52:41 1:52:58
    94 1091 Darren Smith M40 25/44 1:52:43 1:53:01
    95 863 Joel Bairstow MSEN 41/63 1:53:04 1:53:12
    96 938 Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 4/16 1:53:01 1:53:17
    97 957 Nigel King MSEN 42/63 1:53:01 1:53:17
    98 1065 Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26/44 1:53:07 1:53:18
    99 1074 Martin Wright Bradford Airedale AC M50 17/29 1:53:24 1:53:38
    100 941 Robert Hudson M50 18/29 1:54:04 1:54:15
    101 904 Hayley Duffy FSEN 5/12 1:54:22 1:54:24
    102 1029 Sharron Robinson Bradford Airedale AC F45 3/12 1:54:57 1:55:04
    103 943 Peter Jaeckel MSEN 43/63 1:55:03 1:55:16
    104 893 Adam Deacon M40 27/44 1:55:14 1:55:17
    105 977 Mercy Mba FSEN 6/12 1:55:19 1:55:20
    106 1037 Suzanne Shenderey Valley Striders F35 5/16 1:55:18 1:55:24
    107 959 Mary Kolosowsky F35 6/16 1:56:08 1:56:13
    108 917 Julian Farrar M60 5/6 1:56:47 1:56:51
    109 1000 Martin O’neill M40 28/44 1:56:39 1:56:56
    110 990 Corence Mwalisuku M50 19/29 1:56:42 1:57:02
    111 964 Jack Laskowski MSEN 44/63 1:57:23 1:57:24
    112 866 Barrie Barker M50 20/29 1:57:25 1:57:41
    113 851 Juliana W Acosta F35 7/16 1:58:05 1:58:07
    114 1068 Mark Williams M40 29/44 1:58:41 1:58:53
    115 855 Aziz Ahmedsaid MSEN 45/63 1:58:11 1:58:54
    116 961 Simon Lacy Eccleshill Road Runners M40 30/44 1:58:48 1:59:01
    117 882 Mark Carter MSEN 46/63 1:58:52 1:59:07
    118 974 Chi-Wai Man M40 31/44 1:59:03 1:59:13
    119 925 Janine Griffith F35 8/16 1:59:18 1:59:29
    120 986 Den Miller M40 32/44 1:59:59 2:00:10
    121 1018 Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F45 4/12 2:00:32 2:00:44
    122 1055 Mark Tillotson MSEN 47/63 2:00:54 2:01:01
    123 910 Craig Eastwood MSEN 48/63 2:00:45 2:01:03
    124 936 Chris Hay M40 33/44 2:01:40 2:01:50
    125 980 William Mcgawley Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40 34/44 2:01:47 2:01:57
    126 1059 Paul Vause M50 21/29 2:01:48 2:02:01
    127 1010 Winston Plowes M50 22/29 2:02:19 2:02:38
    128 913 James Ellam MSEN 49/63 2:02:47 2:03:05
    129 903 Steven Doyle M50 23/29 2:02:52 2:03:05
    130 1031 John Robson MSEN 50/63 2:03:20 2:03:31
    131 932 Simon Hardaker M40 35/44 2:03:18 2:03:33
    132 1047 Darron Speck M40 36/44 2:03:44 2:03:59
    133 886 Mark Connnors M40 37/44 2:04:07 2:04:12
    134 987 Sohail Miran M40 38/44 2:04:10 2:04:15
    135 982 Andrew Mcgrath M50 24/29 2:04:49 2:04:56
    136 874 Patricia Brady F35 9/16 2:05:02 2:05:12
    137 1032 Jay Russell M40 39/44 2:05:50 2:05:59
    138 1041 Cathryn Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F55 1/3 2:06:17 2:06:29
    139 1034 Nicola Schofield F45 5/12 2:06:31 2:06:38
    140 885 Hayley Cocker F35 10/16 2:06:31 2:06:38
    141 1006 Graham Payne M50 25/29 2:06:24 2:06:41
    142 894 Matthew Denton MSEN 51/63 2:07:23 2:07:31
    143 1025 Michelle Roberts F45 6/12 2:08:03 2:08:17
    144 857 Akthar Ali MSEN 52/63 2:08:27 2:08:30
    145 1027 Leanne Robinson F35 11/16 2:08:26 2:08:35
    146 954 Khadija Khan F35 12/16 2:08:18 2:08:36
    147 1030 Steven Robinson M40 40/44 2:08:28 2:08:37
    148 933 Claire Hardwick F35 13/16 2:08:32 2:08:47
    149 1082 Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers FSEN 7/12 2:08:53 2:09:11
    150 1012 Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails RC MSEN 53/63 2:09:25 2:09:30
    151 967 Tiffany Lewis Northowram Pumas Running Club F45 7/12 2:09:36 2:09:41
    152 997 Chris Oddy MSEN 54/63 2:10:13 2:10:32
    153 984 Richard Medford Skipton AC M50 26/29 2:10:28 2:10:35
    154 971 Aleksandr Lvov MSEN 55/63 2:10:30 2:10:46
    155 909 Lee East M40 41/44 2:11:00 2:11:01
    156 870 Hannah Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails RC FSEN 8/12 2:12:36 2:12:40
    157 1058 Laura Tysvaer F35 14/16 2:14:32 2:14:46
    158 983 Natalie Mclean FSEN 9/12 2:14:52 2:15:06
    159 1056 Lucy Trevor FSEN 10/12 2:15:19 2:15:23
    160 859 Rais Ali M40 42/44 2:15:25 2:15:27
    161 1062 Alec Waddington MSEN 56/63 2:16:07 2:16:30
    162 975 Matthew Manley Roundhay Runners MSEN 57/63 2:17:12 2:17:28
    163 1020 Dave Reilly Rochdale Tri Club M40 43/44 2:17:12 2:17:31
    164 920 Amanda Fish FSEN 11/12 2:17:56 2:18:01
    165 860 Carol Ambler F45 8/12 2:18:01 2:18:05
    166 1007 Anne Pearson Dragons Running Club F45 9/12 2:18:27 2:18:45
    167 1002 Alison Parker Dragons Running Club F55 2/3 2:18:27 2:18:45
    168 896 Kaiser Desai F35 15/16 2:19:17 2:19:18
    169 895 Hafsa Desai F45 10/12 2:19:36 2:19:36
    170 1038 Gurmeet Singh M50 27/29 2:19:54 2:20:14
    171 1039 Joginder Singh M60 6/6 2:20:15 2:20:16
    172 996 Fernando Nunes MSEN 58/63 2:20:42 2:20:51
    173 1009 Alan Pickard M50 28/29 2:22:10 2:22:23
    174 908 Edward East Baildon Runners MSEN 59/63 2:22:32 2:22:40
    175 852 Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 16/16 2:22:32 2:22:40
    176 1083 Julie Browne Sowerby Bridge Snails RC F45 11/12 2:23:58 2:24:14
    177 1024 Caroline Roberts Airecentre Pacers F55 3/3 2:26:05 2:26:16
    178 940 Daniel Hoyle MSEN 60/63 2:26:23 2:26:39
    179 864 Emily Rose Ball FSEN 12/12 2:28:33 2:28:49
    180 905 Richard Dunbar MSEN 61/63 2:31:20 2:31:23
    181 1036 Lesley Shearman F45 12/12 2:31:30 2:31:41
    182 953 Javez Khan M40 44/44 2:32:36 2:32:36
    183 962 Martin Lannon M50 29/29 2:33:30 2:33:45
    184 1060 Piyush Kumar Vishwakarma MSEN 62/63 2:36:15 2:36:27
    185 965 Bennett Lawrenson St Helens Striders MSEN 63/63 2:38:24 2:38:33