Home Sport Athletics Athletics | Bradford City Half Marathon Results 2018

Athletics | Bradford City Half Marathon Results 2018

Bradford City Half Marathon Results
Pos Bib Name Lap 1 6km Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Cat Pos Net Time Gun Time
1 883 Daryl Hibberd (VALLEY STRIDERS) 0:22:12 0:18:43 0:18:46 0:18:25 1/24 (MSEN) 1:18:06 1:18:07
2 879 Jan Dobrowolski 0:22:12 0:18:44 0:18:47 0:18:32 2/24 (MSEN) 1:18:13 1:18:14
3 901 Sam Cleg (ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC) 0:23:10 0:19:52 0:20:09 0:19:41 3/24 (MSEN) 1:22:51 1:22:52
4 819 Henry Eglin (BAILDON RUNNERS) 0:24:14 0:20:21 0:20:05 0:19:53 4/24 (MSEN) 1:24:31 1:24:33
5 863 Andy Robinson (BAILDON RUNNERS) 0:23:52 0:20:22 0:20:33 0:20:17 5/24 (MSEN) 1:25:03 1:25:04
6 810 Joe Chick (KENILWORTH RUNNERS) 0:23:54 0:19:54 0:20:50 0:20:58 6/24 (MSEN) 1:25:35 1:25:37
7 808 Jonny Cartwright (STAINLAND LIONS RUNNING CLUB) 0:23:53 0:20:32 0:20:48 0:21:23 1/5 (M45) 1:26:34 1:26:35
8 886 Tom Hooper (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC) 0:24:56 0:21:00 0:20:46 0:20:38 7/24 (MSEN) 1:27:18 1:27:19
9 902 Carl Heron (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB) 0:24:48 0:20:53 0:20:59 0:20:55 1/6 (M55) 1:27:33 1:27:36
10 809 April Caufield (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC) 0:25:07 0:21:19 0:21:13 0:21:28 1/8 (FSEN) 1:29:05 1:29:09
11 893 James O’rourke (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC) 0:24:53 0:21:14 0:21:37 0:21:26 1/10 (M40) 1:29:10 1:29:13
12 881 Martin Firth (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB) 0:24:48 0:21:09 0:21:55 0:22:36 2/6 (M55) 1:30:27 1:30:29
13 867 Will Stewart (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC) 0:25:48 0:21:19 0:21:46 0:21:56 8/24 (MSEN) 1:30:48 1:30:51
14 840 Gavin Lamb 0:25:10 0:21:20 0:22:14 0:22:56 1/12 (M35) 1:31:39 1:31:40
15 830 Mark Hewitt 0:25:59 0:22:02 0:22:13 0:22:37 2/12 (M35) 1:32:50 1:32:57
16 878 Henry Clappison 0:25:51 0:22:46 0:22:42 0:22:28 9/24 (MSEN) 1:33:45 1:33:47
17 877 Christabel Clappison 0:26:14 0:22:33 0:22:57 0:23:37 2/8 (FSEN) 1:35:18 1:35:20
18 853 David Nutton (HALIFAX HARRIERS AC) 0:26:43 0:22:23 0:23:15 0:23:37 1/9 (M50) 1:35:56 1:36:00
19 889 Alan Kirton (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC) 0:27:19 0:22:29 0:23:05 0:23:03 2/9 (M50) 1:35:54 1:36:01
20 811 Sam Cordingley (BAILDON RUNNERS) 0:27:25 0:22:48 0:22:59 0:22:50 10/24 (MSEN) 1:36:01 1:36:04
21 898 Mark Stout 0:26:29 0:23:10 0:23:31 0:23:38 11/24 (MSEN) 1:36:47 1:36:48
22 847 Ian Mccarron 0:27:05 0:23:11 0:23:58 0:24:39 3/12 (M35) 1:38:51 1:38:53
23 837 Benjamin Jennings 0:27:47 0:23:03 0:24:26 0:24:08 4/12 (M35) 1:39:23 1:39:28
24 802 Naomi Armitage (ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC) 0:27:23 0:23:41 0:23:48 0:24:55 3/8 (FSEN) 1:39:46 1:39:49
25 872 Andrew Ward 0:28:10 0:23:29 0:24:07 0:24:30 2/5 (M45) 1:40:15 1:40:18
26 865 Nigel Shaw (BAILDON RUNNERS) 0:29:05 0:23:40 0:23:59 0:23:34 3/6 (M55) 1:40:16 1:40:21
27 855 Rob Parkinson 0:28:29 0:24:02 0:24:24 0:24:00 3/5 (M45) 1:40:54 1:41:01
28 897 Tim Spencer (SALTAIRE STRIDERS) 0:29:30 0:24:14 0:24:05 0:23:14 1/3 (M60) 1:41:02 1:41:07
29 836 Michael Husarz (POLEGATE PLODDERS) 0:27:07 0:24:14 0:25:08 0:24:53 5/12 (M35) 1:41:20 1:41:23
30 899 Julie Thornton (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC) 0:28:13 0:23:58 0:24:48 0:25:05 1/3 (F45) 1:42:04 1:42:06
31 890 Kevin Mackenzie 0:28:23 0:24:49 0:25:07 0:24:25 4/5 (M45) 1:42:42 1:42:44
32 828 Steve Hargreaves (BAILDON RUNNERS) 0:28:22 0:24:49 0:25:07 0:24:25 12/24 (MSEN) 1:42:41 1:42:44
33 814 Loris Dell’amico (SALTAIRE STRIDERS) 0:29:27 0:24:02 0:25:01 0:24:37 2/10 (M40) 1:43:06 1:43:13
34 895 Craig Phillips 0:28:47 0:24:33 0:25:07 0:25:02 6/12 (M35) 1:43:28 1:43:30
35 845 Alan Macaulay (TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS) 0:29:03 0:24:04 0:25:16 0:25:05 2/3 (M60) 1:43:26 1:43:34
36 859 Katie Quincey 0:28:45 0:24:34 0:25:11 0:25:21 1/2 (F35) 1:43:49 1:43:53
37 825 Richard Gill 0:27:05 0:23:58 0:25:33 0:27:31 7/12 (M35) 1:44:05 1:44:06
38 822 Jade Fawcett (KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB) 0:28:46 0:24:45 0:25:18 0:25:22 4/8 (FSEN) 1:44:09 1:44:11
39 820 Adam Ellis (ABBEY RUNNERS) 0:28:55 0:24:34 0:25:42 0:25:31 3/10 (M40) 1:44:40 1:44:43
40 844 Joanna Lockwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB) 0:29:10 0:24:44 0:25:17 0:25:40 1/1 (F40) 1:44:49 1:44:52
41 900 Christopher Watson (DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS) 0:28:14 0:24:01 0:26:09 0:26:52 3/9 (M50) 1:45:15 1:45:17
42 880 Hayley Duffy 0:29:25 0:24:59 0:25:37 0:25:28 5/8 (FSEN) 1:45:27 1:45:28
43 843 Philip Lickley (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB) 0:29:25 0:26:02 0:26:12 0:26:13 13/24 (MSEN) 1:47:51 1:47:54
44 884 Paul Hickling 0:29:21 0:24:59 0:26:08 0:27:42 5/5 (M45) 1:48:08 1:48:15
45 873 Nick Wilkins (CONGLETON HARRIERS) 0:29:30 0:25:31 0:27:07 0:26:37 4/9 (M50) 1:48:43 1:48:55
46 887 David Jefferson (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC) 0:29:41 0:25:43 0:27:00 0:27:21 8/12 (M35) 1:49:43 1:49:49
47 852 Adnan Munsif 0:30:11 0:26:44 0:27:21 0:26:16 14/24 (MSEN) 1:50:30 1:50:33
48 824 Justyna Gierasimiuk 0:32:06 0:26:05 0:26:06 0:26:15 6/8 (FSEN) 1:50:31 1:50:39
49 868 Andries Taylor 0:30:27 0:26:05 0:27:38 0:26:26 9/12 (M35) 1:50:35 1:50:42
50 841 John Lees 0:31:10 0:26:19 0:26:27 0:26:54 15/24 (MSEN) 1:50:49 1:50:53
51 839 James Kilkenny (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB) 0:28:28 0:25:39 0:27:14 0:29:45 16/24 (MSEN) 1:51:05 1:51:11
52 827 Piotr Guder 0:27:36 0:24:52 0:27:12 0:31:32 17/24 (MSEN) 1:51:09 1:51:17
53 835 Robert Hudson 0:30:43 0:26:17 0:26:54 0:27:33 5/9 (M50) 1:51:26 1:51:32
54 870 Mahbub Uddin 0:30:40 0:25:49 0:26:54 0:28:43 10/12 (M35) 1:52:05 1:52:12
55 834 John Howarth 0:30:52 0:26:15 0:27:37 0:29:07 1/2 (M65) 1:53:49 1:53:51
56 826 Robert Goldsmith 0:32:43 0:26:43 0:27:21 0:27:47 18/24 (MSEN) 1:54:32 1:54:39
57 874 Martin Wright (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC) 0:31:21 0:27:07 0:28:01 0:29:22 4/6 (M55) 1:55:49 1:55:57
58 812 Paul Croston (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS) 0:31:28 0:27:39 0:27:59 0:28:58 6/9 (M50) 1:56:03 1:56:05
59 848 William Mcgawley 0:31:06 0:27:30 0:27:51 0:29:57 4/10 (M40) 1:56:23 1:56:31
60 882 Ed Helme 0:30:38 0:27:49 0:29:03 0:29:43 11/12 (M35) 1:57:12 1:57:19
61 821 Julian Farrar 0:32:32 0:27:39 0:28:45 0:29:06 3/3 (M60) 1:58:00 1:58:05
62 894 Richard Ottaway (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC) 0:30:37 0:26:49 0:28:49 0:32:14 5/10 (M40) 1:58:28 1:58:34
63 829 David Hewitt (STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC) 0:33:33 0:28:32 0:29:06 0:27:52 2/2 (M65) 1:59:01 1:59:05
64 813 Adam Deacon 0:31:49 0:28:03 0:28:48 0:30:23 6/10 (M40) 1:59:02 1:59:09
65 806 Frank Beecroft (SALTAIRE STRIDERS) 0:33:57 0:28:52 0:29:07 0:29:37 7/9 (M50) 2:01:32 2:01:38
66 866 Mark Stevens 0:33:13 0:29:27 0:30:02 0:31:34 19/24 (MSEN) 2:04:13 2:04:19
67 862 Paul Roberts (ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS) 0:34:02 0:29:48 0:30:33 0:29:52 7/10 (M40) 2:04:12 2:04:21
68 876 Victoria Brides (HORSFORTH HARRIERS) 0:34:02 0:29:48 0:30:35 0:29:50 7/8 (FSEN) 2:04:13 2:04:22
69 849 Alexandra Melaugh 0:32:34 0:30:01 0:30:55 0:31:05 8/8 (FSEN) 2:04:34 2:04:43
70 891 Phil Mackley 0:34:13 0:29:03 0:30:18 0:32:45 8/9 (M50) 2:06:18 2:06:21
71 864 Abdul Shafi 0:34:23 0:30:20 0:30:50 0:30:49 8/10 (M40) 2:06:21 2:06:25
72 838 Imran Khan 0:34:22 0:30:20 0:30:50 0:31:14 9/10 (M40) 2:06:44 2:06:49
73 846 Daniel Matthewman 0:33:29 0:29:44 0:31:53 0:33:32 20/24 (MSEN) 2:08:37 2:08:41
74 817 Steven Doyle 0:33:35 0:30:00 0:32:43 0:33:05 5/6 (M55) 2:09:21 2:09:26
75 801 Akthar Ali 0:32:05 0:28:33 0:32:50 0:37:05 12/12 (M35) 2:10:32 2:10:41
76 842 Tiffany Lewis (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB) 0:34:51 0:30:42 0:32:19 0:33:01 2/3 (F45) 2:10:52 2:10:52
77 823 Adam Garrett 0:33:15 0:31:32 0:32:41 0:33:51 21/24 (MSEN) 2:11:17 2:11:24
78 861 Robin Richards 0:35:37 0:30:10 0:31:55 0:33:34 22/24 (MSEN) 2:11:15 2:11:26
79 892 Addi Man 0:34:46 0:31:27 0:33:31 0:34:37 2/2 (F35) 2:14:19 2:14:26
80 871 Paul Vause 0:33:55 0:31:46 0:35:56 0:40:21 9/9 (M50) 2:21:58 2:22:06
81 818 Richard Dunbar 0:36:05 0:33:24 0:34:48 0:41:41 23/24 (MSEN) 2:25:57 2:26:02
82 803 Alyas Aslam 0:39:39 0:37:12 0:37:37 0:34:25 10/10 (M40) 2:28:52 2:28:57
83 856 Alan Pickard 0:31:30 0:26:29 0:27:42 1:03:30 6/6 (M55) 2:29:09 2:29:16
84 833 Tracy Horsfield 0:39:40 0:37:12 0:38:27 0:35:42 3/3 (F45) 2:31:00 2:31:05
85 869 Mark Tillotson 24/24 (MSEN) 0:34:13 0:34:14