Home TV Features ITV FIFA World Cup 2018 ITV : FIFA World Cup 2018 | Group Stages – Fixtures &...

ITV : FIFA World Cup 2018 | Group Stages – Fixtures & Broadcaster

ITV World Cup team
ITV World Cup team

Group stages – confirmed fixtures and broadcaster

Date Match Kick Off Location Broadcaster
14 June Russia v Saudi Arabia 4pm Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow) ITV
15 June Egypt v Uruguay 1pm Ekaterinburg Arena BBC
Morocco v Iran 4pm Saint-Petersburg Stadium ITV
Portugal v Spain 7pm Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi) BBC
16 June France v Australia 11am Kazan Arena BBC
Argentina v Iceland 2pm Spartak Stadium (Moscow) ITV
  Peru v Denmark 5pm Mordovia Arena (Saransk) BBC
Croatia v Nigeria 8pm Kaliningrad Stadium ITV
17 June Costa Rica v Serbia 1pm Samara Arena ITV
  Germany v Mexico 4pm Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow) BBC
Brazil v Switzerland 7pm Rostov Arena ITV
18 June Sweden v South Korea 1pm Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ITV
  Belgium v Panama 4pm
Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi) BBC
  Tunisia v England 7pm Volgograd Stadium BBC
19 June Colombia v Japan 1pm Mordovia Arena (Saransk) BBC
Poland v Senegal 4pm Spartak Stadium (Moscow) ITV
  Russia v Egypt 7pm Saint-Petersburg Stadium BBC
20 June Portugal v Morocco 1pm Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow) BBC
  Uruguay v Saudi Arabia 4pm Rostov Arena BBC
Iran v Spain 7pm Kazan Arena ITV
21 June Denmark v Australia 1pm Samara Arena ITV
France v Peru 4pm Ekaterinburg Arena ITV
  Argentina v Croatia 7pm Nizhny Novgorod Stadium BBC
22 June Brazil v Costa Rica 1pm Saint-Petersburg Stadium ITV
  Nigeria v Iceland 4pm Volgograd Arena BBC
  Serbia v Switzerland 7pm Kaliningrad Stadium  BBC
23 June Belgium v Tunisia 1pm Spartak Stadium (Moscow) BBC
South Korea v Mexico 4pm Rostov Arena ITV
Germany v Sweden 7pm Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi) ITV
24 June England v Panama 1pm Nizhny Novgorod Stadium BBC
  Japan v Senegal 4pm Ekaterinburg Arena BBC
Poland v Colombia 7pm Kazan Arena ITV
25 June Uruguay v Russia 3pm Samara Arena ITV
Saudi Arabia v Egypt 3pm Volgograd – Volgograd Arena ITV
  Spain v Morocco 7pm Kaliningrad Stadium  BBC
  Iran v Portugal 7pm Mordovia Arena (Saransk) BBC
26 June Denmark v France 3pm Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow) ITV
Australia v Peru 3pm Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi) ITV
  Iceland v Croatia 7pm Rostov Arena BBC
  Argentina v Nigeria 7pm Saint-Petersburg Stadium BBC
27 June South Korea v Germany 3pm Kazan Arena BBC
  Mexico v Sweden 3pm Ekaterinburg Arena BBC
Serbia v Brazil 7pm Moscow – Spartak Stadium (Moscow) ITV
Switzerland v Costa Rica 7pm Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ITV
28 June Senegal v Colombia 3pm Samara Arena BBC
  Japan v Poland 3pm Volgograd Arena BBC
England v Belgium 7pm Kaliningrad Stadium ITV
Panama v Tunisia 7pm Mordovia Arena (Saransk) ITV